Terms of Use & Privacy Policy

The following TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY are subject to change at any time and at the sole discretion of the Site owner and operator. Please visit the site regularly for updates.

TERMS OF USE

  1. INTRODUCTION:

Welcome to Website, www.neerajshah.me. This Website is owned and operated by Mr. Neeraj Shah. If You continue to browse and use this Website, You are agreeing to comply with and be bound by these terms and conditions (“Terms of Use”), which together with Website’s Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) govern the Website’s relationship with You. If You disagree with any part of these Terms of Use, You may not use this Website.

 

  1. DEFINITIONS:

“Services” shall mean and include services offered by Website such as-

  • providing mentoring services for various entrepreneurs in various business fields;
  • providing training, individual coaching through various modes including but not limited to email, videos, podcasts, webinars, e-books etc. to entrepreneurs;
  • providing business tools, solutions that any entrepreneur may need for efficient management;
  • providing study material, content on entrepreneurship, productivity, business networking, personal development and angel investing;
  • providing subscription facility to share latest updates on Website directly delivered to your inbox;
  • providing facility to book schedule of Mr. Neeraj Shah as a speaker, mentor, or any other faculty member;
  • providing facility/opportunity to join team of Titan Masterminds, which consists of a qualified, professional high-achievers.

 

“Subscribe” shall mean subscribing/registering to the Website to avail all the Services provided by the Website on the basis of terms and conditions provided in this Terms of Use.

 

“Titan Masterminds” shall mean online/ offline entrepreneurship development programme which helps to get clarity, confidence and motivation to entrepreneurs to win at business and succeed at life.

 

“Users” shall mean Users that visit and access the Website and Subscribe to avail the Services.

 

Website” shall mean www.neerajshah.me owned by Mr. Neeraj Shah.

 

“You” or “Your” or “Yourself” refers to the Users, Subscribers, visitors or viewers of this Website.

 

  1. AVAILING SERVICES:

The Services are subject to the acceptance of these Terms of Use and Privacy Policy of the Website by You.

 

You shall be able to access certain Services available on the Website at free of cost and for availing certain other Services You need to Subscribe to the Website. Services can be availed through online and offline mode.

Once You Subscribe to the Website, You shall be eligible to book any Services displayed on the Website subject to realisation of payment applicable to such services. You shall get an access to online Services only on payment.

 

Website shall display price of the Services exclusive of all taxes. Website may give discounts to some Users and/or offer combined packages to Users as decided by Website from time to time. You understand and acknowledge that it is Your responsibility to get all information about each Service before You book / subscribe for any such Services.

 

Before You make payment to avail any Services provided by the Website, please make sure You fill in correct data such as business, training, date, time, location, etc.

 

  1. SUBSCRIPTION, PASSWORD:

As a guest, any viewer can navigate and browse but cannot avail any Services. For availing Services, Users have to Subscribe. Subscription can be done through Facebook, twitter, Instagram or by any other manner as provided by the Website from time to time. In case You Subscribe through Facebook, twitter, Instagram or any other such Website, You authorise the Website to obtain and verify Your credentials with such Websites. You agree that any subscription information provided by You shall always be accurate, correct and complete. If You use the Services, You shall be responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of Your Account and password and You agree to accept responsibility for all activities that occur under Your Account. You can change Your profile information and any other details that You have shared with the Website. You shall provide any additional information as required by the Website from time -to- time. Website also reserves the right to refuse subscription, or cancel accounts at their sole discretion.

 

  1. ACCESS TO THE WEBSITE:

The Services are not available to minors under the age of eighteen (18) or to any Users suspended or removed from the Website system by Website for any reason whatsoever. If You fall in the category mentioned above, You shall not be permitted to avail of the Services or use the Website. You represent that You are of legal age to form a binding contract and are not a person barred from receiving Services under the laws as applicable in India. Notwithstanding the foregoing, if You are below the age of eighteen (18) years, You may avail the Services provided by Website through Your legal guardian in accordance with the applicable laws.

 

You agree to abide by all applicable laws and regulations and are solely responsible for all acts or omissions by You on the Account.

 

Termination: Website reserves the right to modify or discontinue Your Account at any time for any material breach of the obligations under this Terms of Use by You.

 

  1. MODE OF PAYMENT:

User agrees to make payment by using of credit card, debit card or net banking or by any other online mode as may be made available on Website from time to time. User agrees to abide by and adheres to the terms and conditions of Payment Gateway providers.

 

User understands and acknowledges:

  1. That Website, undertakes utmost care to provide secure payment system, however, it is susceptible to hacking, virus attacks, malfunction.
  2. That the User shall provide accurate payment details to the secure payment system while making payment through the Website.
  3. The information provided by User will not be utilized or shared with any third party unless required in relation to fraud verifications or by law, regulation or court order.
  4. That the User undertakes all payments subject to own risk and volition.
  5. Website shall not be liable for any loss or damage occurred to User arising directly or indirectly due to the decline of authorization for any transaction malfunction, errors and/or unscrupulous activities of any third party.
  1. CANCELLATION AND REFUND POLICY::

Website may provide refunds or allow cancellation subject to Refund and Cancellation Policy.

 

  1. CONTENT AVAILABLE:

You acknowledge that Website does not make any representations or provide any warranties about the material, data, data files, text, facts and figures, computer software, code, audio files or other sounds, photographs, images, videos, quotes, e-books, techniques or any other information that is shared by Users, or any other content provider (collectively, the “Content”) which You may have access to as part of the Services, or through Your use of this Website. Under no circumstances, Website is liable in any way for any Content, including, but not limited to any infringing Content, any errors or omissions in Content, or for any loss or damage of any kind incurred as a result of the use of any Content posted, transmitted, linked from, or otherwise accessible through or made available via the Website.

 

  1. CONTENT SUPPLIED BY YOU:

You represent, warrant, and agree that no Content/Details shared by You with Website (“Your Content”), violate or infringe upon the rights of any third party, including any patent, copyright, trademark, privacy, publicity, or other personal or proprietary rights, breaches or conflicts with any obligation, such as a confidentiality obligation, or contains libellous, defamatory, or otherwise unlawful material.

 

You grant Website a personal, limited, revocable, non-transferable and non-exclusive right to use the Content and Details including but not limited to Trademarks, Service Marks, logos etc. submitted by You for providing the Services. You also grant Website the right (i) to display Your Content and Details on the Website (ii) promote or distribute it for the access of other Users.

 

You agree that You are solely responsible for Your Content made available by You through the Website including but not limited to any liabilities arising out of any third party infringement claims.

 

Website reserves the right to screen, refuse to post, remove or edit Your Content at any time and for any or no reason in our absolute and sole discretion without prior notice, although Website has no duty to do so or to monitor any public forum. If Website has questions about Your Content including, without limitation, the copyright, Website may contact You for further information including, for example, to verify that You own the copyright or otherwise obtain necessary permission to post the material.

 

  1. LINKS TO THIRD PARTY SITES:

This Website may contain links to other websites owned and operated by third parties who may or may not be related to the Website (“Linked Websites”). The Linked Websites are not under the control of Website. Website is not responsible for the content of any Linked Websites or any hyperlink contained in a Linked Website and makes no representation or warranty with respect to the content of any such third party sites.

 

Website provides these links to You as convenience only and the inclusion of any link does not imply any endorsement of the Linked Website by Website. Your link to any such Linked Website is entirely at Your own risk. Website is not a party to any transaction between You and a Linked Website. Your use of a Linked Website is subject to the terms and conditions of that site.

 

The Website may also contain third party advertisements, if any. The display of such advertisements does not in any way imply an endorsement or guarantee or recommendation of the relevant advertiser, its products or Services. You are referred to the relevant advertiser for all information regarding the advertisement and its products and/or Services. Website accepts no responsibility for any interaction between You and the relevant third party and is released from any liability, responsibility, damages, claims arising out of or in any way connected with such interaction.

 

  1. PROHIBITED CONDUCT:

You agree not to engage in any of the following activities:

 

Violating laws and rights: You shall not (a) use the Website for any illegal purpose or in violation of any local, state, national, or international laws, (b) violate or encourage others to violate any right of or obligation to a third party, including but not limited to, by infringing, misappropriating, or violating intellectual property, confidentiality, or privacy rights.

 

Solicitation: You shall not use the Website or any information provided through the Website for the transmission of advertising or promotional materials, including junk mail, spam, chain letters, or any other form of unsolicited or unwelcome solicitation.

 

Disruption: You shall not use the Website in any manner that could disable, overburden, damage, or impair the Website, or interfere with any other party’s use and enjoyment of the Website; including by (a) uploading or otherwise disseminating any virus, adware, spyware, worm or other malicious code, or (b) interfering with or disrupting any network, equipment, or server connected to or used to provide any of the Services on the Website, or violating any regulation, policy, or procedure of any network, equipment, or server.

 

Harming others: You shall not share or transmit Content or Details that are harmful, offensive, obscene, abusive, invasive of privacy, defamatory, hateful or otherwise discriminatory, false or misleading, or incites an illegal act;

 

You shall not intimidate or harass another through the Websites; and, You may not post or transmit any personally identifiable information about persons without obtaining such persons express permission to so through the Website.

 

Impersonation or unauthorized access: You shall not impersonate another person or entity, or misrepresent Your affiliation with a person or entity when using the Website;

 

You shall not use or attempt to use another’s account or personal information; and, You shall not attempt to gain unauthorized access to the Website, or the computer systems or networks connected to the Website, through hacking password mining or any other means.

 

  1. USER’S COMPLAINTS:

In case of any deficiency in the Services provided by Website, You can write to the Website about any complaint at ts@neerajshah.me.

 

  1. CHANGE IN TERMS:

Website reserves the right at any time and from time to time to modify or discontinue, temporarily or permanently, the Services and the Website (or any part thereof) with or without notice. Further, the Website reserves the right to change these Terms of Use. You are responsible for regularly reviewing the Terms of Use. Continued use of the Website after any such changes shall constitute Your consent to be bound by such changes. Your only right with respect to any dissatisfaction with these Terms of Use; any policy or practice of ours in operating the Website or any Content available through the Website, is to stop visiting and using the Website.

 

  1. DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES:

YOU EXPRESSLY ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT USE OF THE WEBSITE AND THE SERVICE IS ENTIRELY AT YOUR OWN RISK AND THAT THE WEBSITE AND THE SERVICES THEREIN ARE PROVIDED ON AN “AS IS” OR “AS AVAILABLE” BASIS, WITHOUT ANY WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND. WEBSITE DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS AND/ OR IMPLIED, IN CONNECTION WITH THE WEBSITE, SERVICES AND YOUR USE THEREOF WITHOUT LIMITATION TO, THE WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND NON-INFRINGEMENT OF PROPRIETARY RIGHTS TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW. WEBSITE MAKES NO WARRANTIES OR REPRESENTATIONS ABOUT THE ACCURACY OR COMPLETENESS OF THE SERVICES OR THE WEBSITE’S CONTENT OR THE DETAILS AND CONTENT SHARED BY THE USERS OR THE CONTENT OF ANY THIRD PARTY WEBSITES LINKED TO THE WEBSITE AND ASSUMES NO LIABILITY OR RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY (I) ERRORS, MISTAKES, OR INACCURACIES OF CONTENT, (II) PERSONAL INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE, OF ANY NATURE WHATSOEVER, RESULTING FROM YOUR ACCESS TO AND USE OF THE WEBSITE AND SERVICE, (III) ANY UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS TO OR USE OF OUR SERVERS AND/OR ANY AND ALL PERSONAL INFORMATION AND/OR FINANCIAL INFORMATION STORED THEREIN, (IV) ANY INTERRUPTION OR CESSATION OF TRANSMISSION TO OR FROM THE WEBSITE, (IV) ANY BUGS, VIRUSES, TROJAN HORSES, OR THE LIKE WHICH MAY BE TRANSMITTED TO OR THROUGH THE WEBSITE BY ANY THIRD PARTY, AND/OR (V) ANY ERRORS OR OMISSIONS IN ANY CONTENT OR FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE OF ANY KIND INCURRED AS A RESULT OF THE USE OF ANY CONTENT POSTED, EMAILED, COMMUNICATED, TRANSMITTED, OR OTHERWISE MADE AVAILABLE VIA THE WEBSITE OR THE SERVICE. WEBSITE DOES NOT WARRANT, ENDORSE, GUARANTEE, OR ASSUME RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY PRODUCT OR SERVICE ADVERTISED OR OFFERED BY A THIRD PARTY THROUGH THE WEBSITE OR ANY HYPERLINKED WEBSITE OR FEATURED IN ANY BANNER OR OTHER ADVERTISING, AND WEBSITE SHALL NOT BE A PARTY TO OR IN ANY WAY BE RESPONSIBLE FOR MONITORING ANY TRANSACTION BETWEEN YOU AND/OR OTHER USERS AND/OR THIRD-PARTY PROVIDERS OF PRODUCTS OR SERVICES.

 

  1. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY:

IN NO EVENT SHALL WEBSITE IS LIABLE FOR DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, CONSEQUENTIAL OR EXEMPLARY DAMAGES (EVEN IF WEBSITE HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES), RESULTING FROM ANY ASPECT OF YOUR USE OF THE WEBSITE OR THE SERVICE, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION WHETHER THE DAMAGES ARISE FROM USE OR MISUSE OF THE WEBSITE OR THE SERVICE, FROM INABILITY TO USE THE WEBSITE OR THE SERVICE, OR THE INTERRUPTION, SUSPENSION, MODIFICATION, ALTERATION, OR TERMINATION OF THE WEBSITE OR THE SERVICE. SUCH LIMITATION OF LIABILITY SHALL ALSO APPLY WITH RESPECT TO DAMAGES INCURRED BY REASON OF OTHER SERVICES OR RENDERED THROUGH OR ADVERTISED IN CONNECTION WITH THE WEBSITE OR THE SERVICES OR ANY LINKS ON THE WEBSITE, AS WELL AS BY REASON OF ANY INFORMATION, OPINIONS OR ADVICE RECEIVED THROUGH OR ADVERTISED IN CONNECTION WITH THE WEBSITE OR THE SERVICES OR ANY LINKS ON THE WEBSITE. THESE LIMITATIONS SHALL APPLY TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW. YOU SPECIFICALLY ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT WEBSITE SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR USER DETAILS AND CONTENTS OR THE DEFAMATORY, OFFENSIVE, OR ILLEGAL CONDUCT OF ANY USER OR THIRD PARTY AND THAT THE RISK OF HARM OR DAMAGE FROM THE FOREGOING RESTS ENTIRELY WITH YOU.

 

  1. INDEMNIFICATION:

You agree to indemnify Website and hold Website harmless from and against any claims arising out of or relating to: (i) Details and Content that You submit or transmit for the Services (ii) Your violation of any rights of any other person in connection with the Website, (iii) infringement of any third party intellectual property rights, (iv) any breach of the terms and conditions of this Terms of Use, (v) any breach of applicable law (vi) any representation and warranties made in relation to the Services(vi) transactions (present and subsequent) between You and the Users and (vii) any violation of any laws and regulations.

 

  1. ANTI-SPAM POLICY:

You certify that You shall use the Services in accordance with these Terms of Use. You are forbidden to transmit unsolicited commercial email (spam) by using the Services. Additionally, You are required to reconfirm (permission pass) or stop mailing an existing list when it is determined to be in violation of our anti-spam policy. Repeated violations or failures to comply with this anti-spam policy shall result in termination of Your access to the Services. You agree and acknowledge that, Website shall not be held liable for any claim that may arise due to Your violation of this anti-spam policy.

 

  1. PRIVACY POLICY:

The Website is committed to responsibly handling the information and data Website collects through the Website in compliance with Website’s Privacy Policy.

 

  1. OWNERSHIP OF INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY:

The Website and all the rights including but not limited to intellectual property rights subsisting under or in relation to the Website are owned by Mr. Neeraj Shah The Website respects copyright and prohibits Users of the Services from submitting, uploading, posting, or otherwise transmitting any Content or Details on the Website that violates another person’s proprietary rights.

 

If You believe that the Website contains elements that infringe Your intellectual property rights in Your work, please notify Website immediately. If Website receives intellectual property right infringement claim notification, and it is felt appropriate, Website may remove all such content which is indicated as infringing and/or take any other appropriate action at our discretion.

 

The Website shall have ownership of copyright for Content provided by Users in form of queries raised, answers on discussion forum etc. and also for testimonial, review, feedback given by Users. Website shall have right to publish testimonial, review, feedback given by Users along with his/her name and photo.

 

Website shall have exclusive copyright over content provided on the Website. All materials on this Website, including but not limited to videos, e-books, audio, images, software, quotes, text, icons and such like (the “Website Content”), are protected by copyright under the copyright laws. You cannot use the Website Content, except as specified herein.

 

There may be proprietary logos, service marks and trademarks found on the Website whether owned/used by Website or otherwise. By displaying them on the Website, Website is not granting You any license to utilize those proprietary logos, service marks, or trademarks. Any unauthorized use of the Website Content may violate copyright laws, trademark laws, the laws of privacy and publicity, and civil and criminal statutes.

 

  1. TERMINATION:

If You wish to terminate this Agreement, You may immediately stop accessing or using the Services. Your right to access and use the Website terminates automatically upon Your material breach of any of the terms of these Terms of Use.

 

Survival: The disclaimer of warranties, the limitation of liability, indemnity, jurisdiction and applicable law provisions shall survive any termination.

 

  1. MISCELLANEOUS TERMS:

Choice of Law and Jurisdiction: These Terms of Use are governed by and construed according to the laws of India, the acceptance of the Terms of Use shall be deemed to have been given at Mumbai and the courts in Mumbai shall have exclusive jurisdiction to entertain any proceedings in any way relating to or concerning these Terms of Use or any rights, duties, obligations or liabilities arising there under to the exclusion of all other courts in India.

 

Force Majeure: Without limiting the foregoing, under no circumstances shall the Website is held liable for any damage or loss due to deficiency in performance of Services resulting directly or indirectly from acts of nature, forces, or causes beyond its reasonable control, including, without limitation, power failures, internet failures, computer equipment failures, telecommunication equipment failures, software failures, machinery breakdown, strike, or due to government regulations, floods, storms, electrical failure, civil disturbances, riots and any other reason beyond reasonable control of the Website.

 

No waiver: The Website’s failure to insist on or enforce strict performance of any of the terms of these Terms of Use shall not be construed as a waiver of any provision or right.
Severability: If any part of these Terms of Use is held to be invalid or unenforceable by any law or regulation or final determination of a competent court or tribunal, that provision shall be deemed severable and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of the remaining provisions.
No agency relationship: You agree that no joint venture, employment, or agency relationship exists between You and the Website as a result of these Terms of Use or from Your use of the Website or the Services.
Entire Agreement: These Terms of Use and Privacy Policy constitute the entire agreement between You and the Website relating to this subject matter and supersede any and all prior communications and/or agreements between You and the Website relating to this subject matter.

 

IF YOU DO NOT ACCEPT AND ABIDE BY THIS TERMS, YOU MUST NOT USE THE WEBSITE.

Privacy Policy

  1. INTRODUCTION:

www.neerajshah.me (“Website”), offers the services (“Services”) to Users. References to “You“, “Users”, “Your” shall mean the Users (including the Subscribers) accessing and using the Services and the Website.

Website respects the privacy of everyone who visits/uses the Website. This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) describes the procedures for collecting, using, and disclosing Your information (“Personal Information”), which You share with Website for availing the Services or accessing the Website. This Privacy Policy shall be governed by the Terms of Use of the Website as updated from time to time. All the capitalised terms used in the Privacy Policy shall have the same meaning as provided in the Terms of Use of the Website. The Website recommends that You read this Privacy Policy so that You understand our approach towards the use of Your Personal Information.

When You visit the Website, You are not required to provide any Personal Information unless and until You choose to avail the Services. In addition to this, by agreeing to avail of Services and by submitting Your Personal Information, You consent to the collection, transfer, processing, storage, disclosure and other uses thereof as described in this Privacy Policy.

  1. DEFINITIONS:

“Services” shall mean and include services offered by Website such as-

  • providing mentoring services for various entrepreneurs in various business fields;
  • providing training, individual coaching through various modes including but not limited to email, videos, podcasts, webinars, e-books etc. to entrepreneurs;
  • providing business tools, solutions that any entrepreneur may need for efficient management;
  • providing study material, content on entrepreneurship, productivity, business networking, personal development and angel investing;
  • providing subscription facility to share latest updates on Website directly delivered to your inbox;
  • providing facility to book schedule of Mr. Neeraj Shah as a speaker, mentor, or any other faculty member;
  • providing facility/opportunity to join team of Titan Masterminds, which consists of a qualified, professional high-achievers.

 

“Subscribe” shall mean subscribing/registering to the Website to avail all the Services provided by the Website on the basis of terms and conditions provided in this Terms of Use.

 

“Titan Masterminds” shall mean online/ offline entrepreneurship development programme which helps to get clarity, confidence and motivation to entrepreneurs to win at business and succeed at life.

 

“Users” shall mean Users that visit and access the Website and Subscribe to avail the Services.

 

Website” shall mean www.neerajshah.me owned by Mr. Neeraj Shah.

  1. INFORMATION WHICH IS COLLECTED AND STORED:

The Website may collect and store the following Personal Information in relation to the Services:

When You Subscribe for an account as User, the Website collects Personal Information that includes Your name, e-mail address, city, Your contact numbers. The Website may receive sensitive information such as information about your business.

Data: When You use the Services, the Website automatically records information, this may include the information You search for on our Website, preferences, identification numbers associated with Your devices, Your mobile carrier, date and time stamps associated with transactions, system configuration information, physical system information, metadata concerning Your files, and other interactions with the Website. This information is used for analysis purpose.

  1. COOKIES:

Website shall set “cookies” on the use of the Website by Users. The Website shall capture IP address of Users. Cookies are small encrypted files, that the Website transfers to Your computer’s hard drive through Your web browser that enables the Website to recognize Your browser and capture and remember certain information. Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a User. The Website shall use cookies to improve the Website’s usability, analyse the use of the Website, administer the Website and improve the security of the Website.

  1. GOVERNING LAW:

This Privacy Policy is governed by the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules 2011, which is designed to protect Personal Information; other relevant laws, and our policies. You agree that the Governing Laws in whatsoever case shall be Indian Laws and regulations.

  1. HOW WEBSITE USES PERSONAL INFORMATION:

The Personal Information is collected and used to: (i) provide and improve the Services (ii) monitor User activity, such as keyword searches or new postings, and more effectively manage traffic on the Website (iii) provide better Services, create and manage User accounts (iv) assist You with technical difficulties (v) manage our relationship with You (vi) maintain and update our records (vii) monitor suspected fraud, misconducts and unlawful activities on the Website.

Information related to Services availed with the Website may be used as follows: 1] Sharing it to team members for providing Services to you through the Website. 2] To the others who may offer their Services on the Website.

You agree that Website may also use the Personal Information to contact You and deliver information to You that, in some cases, are targeted to Your interests, such as targeted User advertisements, User requests, discounts, offers, and communications relevant to Your use of the Website. By accepting this Privacy Policy, You expressly agree to receive this information. You shall have a right to opt out of an option of receiving the advertisements, discounts, offers and promotions.

Also, the Website may share with third-party certain information, such as Your browser capabilities or operating system, that Website has collected in order to better understand which advertisements and Services may interest You. The Website may retain such information for as long as is required to fulfil our business objective, even after Your account is terminated.

  1. DISLCOSURES:

Affiliates. The Website may provide Personal Information that the Website collects to our affiliates. For example, the Website may disclose Personal Information to our affiliates in order to respond to Your requests for information or Services.

Business Partners. The Website facilitates third party companies and individuals to provide blogs, e-books, information related to their products and/or services etc. These third parties may have access to Your information only for purposes of performing these tasks on our behalf and under obligations similar to those in this Privacy Policy. The Website may disclose Your Personal Information to Business Partners who provide certain content for the Website.

Third-Party Applications: The Website may share Your information to third party application with Your consent, for example when You choose to access our Services through such an application. You understand and acknowledge that Website is not responsible for the way those parties use Your information, so You should make sure You trust the application and that it has a Privacy Policy acceptable to You.

Joint Marketing Arrangements. Where permitted by law, the Website may provide Personal Information the Website collects to joint marketers with whom the Website has a marketing arrangement, if any. The Website shall require all joint marketers to have written contracts with the Website that specify appropriate use of Your Personal Information, require them to safeguard Your Personal Information, and prohibit them from making unauthorized or unlawful use of Your Personal Information.

Persons Who Acquire Our Assets or Business. If the Website sells or transfers any of our business or assets, certain Personal Information may be a part of that sale or transfer. In the event of such a sale or transfer, the Website may notify You by an announcement on the Website.

Legal and Regulatory Authorities. The Website may be required to disclose Your Personal Information due to legal or regulatory requirements. In such instances, the Website reserves the right to disclose Your Personal Information as required in order to comply with our legal obligations, including but not limited to complying with court orders, warrants, or discovery requests. The Website may also disclose Personal Information about our Users to law enforcement officers or others, in the good faith that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforce this Privacy Policy; respond to claims that any Personal Information violates the rights of third-parties; or protect the rights, property, or personal safety of the Website, our Users or the general public. You agree and acknowledge that the Website may not inform You prior to or after disclosures made according to this section.

  1. DATA RETENTION:

The Website shall retain Your Personal Information for as long as you are Subscribed with the Website. The Website may retain and use Your Personal Information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements. Consistent with these requirements, the Website shall try to delete Your Personal Information quickly upon reasonable request. Please note, however, that there might be latency in deleting Personal Information from our servers and backed-up versions might exist after deletion. In addition, the Website does not delete from our server files that You have in common with other Users.

  1. SECURITY:

Website values Your Personal Information. Website shall make commercially reasonable efforts to ensure an adequate level of protection. Website has therefore implemented technology and policies with the objective of protecting Your Personal Information from unauthorised access and improper use and may update these measures as new technology becomes available. As a matter of security Website takes back-up of systems periodically. Although Website provides appropriate firewalls and protections, our systems are not hack proof. Data pilferage due to unauthorized hacking, virus attacks, technical issues is possible and Website takes no liabilities or responsibilities for it.

You are responsible for all actions of Your User account and password. Therefore, Website does not recommend that You disclose Your password to any third party. If You choose to share Your User account and password or any Personal Information with third parties, You are solely responsible for the same. If You lose control of Your password, You may lose substantial control over Your Personal Information and may be subject to legally binding actions.

  1. ACCESS TO THE WEBSITE:

Our Website is aimed at persons who can execute agreements legally. Website therefore asks You, if You are not eligible to execute any agreement, not to send Your Personal Information (for example, Your name, mobile number and email address) and to Subscribe to our Website.

Any User and/or visitor, who is not a Subscriber of the Website, shall be able to access certain Service at free of cost on the Website but shall not be able to avail the paid Services provided on the Website.

  1. COLLECTION OF NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION:

Website may automatically collect non-personal information about You such as the type of internet browsers You use or the Website from which You linked to our Website. Website may also aggregate details which You have submitted to the Website (for example, Your age and the town where You live). Website may from time to time supply third parties with this non-personal or aggregated Information in connection with the Services and this Website.

  1. INTERACTION BETWEEN YOU AND WEBSITE:

Website is interested in Your views, and Website values feedback from our Users, Website therefore shall set up blogs and chat rooms for providing better Services and to receive Your feedback. However, Website cannot control and be responsible for how other Users use Your feedback or any Personal Information which You make available to them through this Website. Website encourages You to be careful about what Personal Information You disclose in this way.

Subject to any applicable law, any communication sent by You via the Website or through the blogs chat rooms or otherwise to Website (including without limitation content, images, audio, video, feedback etc. collectively “Feedback”) is on a non-confidential basis, and Website is under no obligation to refrain from reproducing, publishing or otherwise using it in any way or for any purpose. Website can use the Feedback, including without limitation any ideas, inventions, concepts, techniques or know-how disclosed therein, for any purpose including without limitation to developing, manufacturing and/or marketing Services. You agree that You shall not assert any ownership right of any kind in the Feedback (including without limitation copyright, patent, Trademark, unfair competition, moral rights, or implied contract) and You hereby irrevocably waive the right to receive any financial or other consideration in connection with the Feedback, including without limitation acknowledgment of You as the source of the Feedback. Your submission of any Feedback shall constitute an assignment to Website of all worldwide rights, titles and interests in all copyrights and other intellectual property rights in the Feedback. For this reason, Website asks that You do not send Website any Feedback that You do not wish to assign to Website, including any confidential information or any original creative materials. You shall be responsible for the content and information contained in any Feedback sent by You to the Website or otherwise to Website, including without limitation for its truthfulness and accuracy.

  1. ACCESSING AND MODIFYING PERSONAL INFORMATION:

You can make necessary changes to Your information. If You Subscribe or respond to advertisements or posts on the Website or post any content on the Website, Website may send You certain notifications, advertisements, promotions, surveys and specials. Website may also send You any legally required notifications and certain notifications, including but not limited to, Service related notices or notices regarding a change to any of our policies. For example, Website may send You a notice regarding server problems or scheduled maintenance to the Website. You can opt out of certain e-mail communications from Website, including our newsletters, promotions, marketing and offers if any, advice on networking on the Website, notifications that a User has commented on Your posting, and notifications that You can refresh Your posting.

  1. THIRD PARTY LINKS:

Website may have links to other websites or You are referred to our Website through a link from another website. Website shall not be responsible for the privacy policies and practices of other websites. Such content is subject to their terms of use and any additional guidelines and privacy information provided in relation to that use on their website.

Website recommends that You check the policy of each website You visit to better understand Your rights and obligations especially when You are submitting any type of content on those third party website. Please contact the owner or operator of such website if You have any concerns or questions.

  1. SOCIAL MEDIA:

You may wish to participate in social media platforms or arrangements hosted by Website which Website makes available to You. The main aim of the social media platform is to facilitate and allow You to share content. However, Website cannot be held responsible if You share Personal Information on social media platform that is subsequently used, misused or otherwise appropriated by another User.

  1. INDEMNIFICATION:

 

In addition to the indemnification commitment provided in Terms of Use, You agree to indemnify Website and hold Website harmless from and against any claims arising out of or relating to: (i) Personal Information and contents that You submit or share for the Services (ii) Your violation of any rights of any other person in connection with the Website (iii) Your use of the Website or its features.

 

  1. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY:

Website shall not be liable for any damages, direct or indirect, incidental or consequential, and all liabilities (including for negligence, loss or damage such as loss of revenue, unavailability of system or loss of data and loss of Your Personal Information) and for use of or inability to use Services of any kind that is offered or to provide indemnity or any other remedy to You or any third party.

  1. DISPUTES:


Any dispute arising, between You and Website shall be governed under the laws of India and courts of law at Mumbai shall have exclusive jurisdiction over such disputes.

 

  1. CHANGES TO THIS POLICY:

From time to time Website may make changes to this Privacy Policy. If Website makes any substantial changes to this Privacy Policy and the way in which Website uses Your Personal Information Website shall post these changes on this page and it shall be Your responsibility to be aware of any significant changes. Please check our Privacy Policy on a regular basis.

  1. USER’S COMPLAINTS:

If You have questions or concerns or grievances regarding this Privacy Policy You can email Website’s grievance email-id at ts@neerajshah.me.

  1. Refund Policy:

Website may grant refund for certain programmes/Services provided such commitment is given at the time of launch of the programme. Only such Users who are eligible to receive refund may contact Website for refund (subject to deduction of promotional discounts/cashbacks, taxes, administrative charges etc.).

Refund can only be requested within the time period specified at the launch of the programme. In case the refund request is accepted, it shall be paid via same mechanism i.e. credit card, debit card, net banking, mobile wallet or any other mechanism that was used by Users to initiate payment to Website.

Website may, at its sole discretion, reject requests demanding refunds from Users for the specific reasons including but not limited to breach of terms of use, privacy policy, non-adherence to refund policy etc.